Loading...
$869.00
Financial Options Available
  • Affirm
  • Paypal Credit
Learn More
Requesting a Quote?
Looking for better pricing for an item? Create a new company account now togain access to quoting, quick ordering, and more. Learn more details here.
See an issue on this page? Let us know.
SKU
107394
MPN
FiDO-T-MM

AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

0 reviews
Questions about this product?
  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
  • Looping SDI output
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

The AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion. The AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter allows up to 700 m (2,296 ft) OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) OM3 for multi-mode fiber optic cables. AJA 1-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter useful for eliminating ground loop problems and works well in tight spaces.


Key Features

  • Simplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input
  • Looping SDI output
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty
More Information
SKU107394
BrandsAJA
MPNFiDO-T-MM
Product ConditonNew
Specifications
Video Formats 150 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
Video Input Digital 1-channel independent 3G-SDI Input with SDI Loop out, SMPTE-259/292/424
Video Output Digital 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
Reclocking 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.6" x 1.71 " x 0.85" (117 x 43.5 x 21.6mm)
WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Copyright © 2024 Studio Depot, a Magnasync/Moviola Company.