Loading...
$375.00
Financial Options Available
  • Affirm
  • Paypal Credit
Learn More
Requesting a Quote?
Looking for better pricing for an item? Create a new company account now togain access to quoting, quick ordering, and more. Learn more details here.
See an issue on this page? Let us know.
SKU
107379
MPN
FIBERLC-1RX-12G

AJA 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Receiver Single-Mode

0 reviews
Questions about this product?
  • Single Channel
  • FS4 and FS-HDR Compatible
  • LC 12G Fibre Tx

The AJA 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Receiver Single-Mode is a frame sync fiber option for their FS-HDR and FS4 frame synchronizer/converter offerings. The AJA 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Receiver Single-Mode includes both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options including single and dual channel Single-Mode options and Multi-Mode options. AJA 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Receiver Single-Mode allows great SDI flexibility and accepts up to 10 km (6.21 miles) of fiber cable without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.


Key Features

  • Single Channel
  • FS4 and FS-HDR Compatible
  • LC 12G Fibre Tx
More Information
SKU107379
BrandsAJA
MPNFIBERLC-1RX-12G
Product ConditonNew
Specifications
Type SFP 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Transmitter Single Mode 1310nm
Compatibility FS-HDRD and FS4 models
WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Copyright © 2024 Studio Depot, a Magnasync/Moviola Company.