Loading...
$1,659.00
Financial Options Available
  • Affirm
  • Paypal Credit
Learn More
Requesting a Quote?
Looking for better pricing for an item? Create a new company account now togain access to quoting, quick ordering, and more. Learn more details here.
See an issue on this page? Let us know.
SKU
107395
MPN
FiDO-TR-12G

AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

0 reviews
Questions about this product?
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input and output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty

The AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion. The AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver allows up to 10 km (32,808 ft) of standard single-mode fiber optic cable. AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver has a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks, and on camera.


Key Features

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 12G-SDI input and output, which also supports 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • 5 year warranty
More Information
SKU107395
BrandsAJA
MPNFiDO-TR-12G
Product ConditonNew
Specifications
Video Formats 100 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
Video Input Digital 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
Video Output Digital 1-Channel independent 12G-SDI, SMPTE-259/292/424/2081/2082
1-Channel Single Mode LC Fiber connector, SMPTE-297/259/292/424/2081/2082
Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
Reclocking 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
All other rates are passed through and not reclocked
Dimensions (WxDxH) 4.6 x 1.71 x 0.85" (116.84 x 43.43 x 21.59mm)
WARNING: This product may expose you to chemicals which are known to the State of California to cause cancer. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Copyright © 2024 Studio Depot, a Magnasync/Moviola Company.